Standard Evergreen

Hymenosporum flavum 'Gold Nugget' (Standard)

Plant Group: Standard Evergreen
Genus: Hymenosporum
Species 'Var': flavum
Common Name: Gold Nugget (Standard)

Quick Facts:

The ultimate low maintenance flowering evergreen shrub. Scented, deep yellow or gold flowers appear in November and December.  Ideal as a tub specimen on decks or in courtyards. Suited to full sun or semi-shaded positions in well drained soil.

Height: 2m
Width: 1.2m
Rate of growth: N/A

Foliage:

Glossy green leaves.

Flowers:

Deep yellow or gold scented flowers in November and December.

Fruit:

None