Corymbia citradora' Dwarf Pink Lemon-scented Gum'

Plant Group: Australian Trees
Genus: Corymbia
Species 'Var': citradora
Common Name: 'Dwarf Lemon-scented Gum'

Quick Facts:

Medium evergree tree. Australian native. Grafted. Slight narrow domed canopy. Smooth trunk that may be slightly mottled. Narrow leaves that are highly aromatic when crushed. Clusters of cream flowers in summer. Tolerates wide range of soils. Can tolerate frost and drought. Prefers well drained soil in full sun. Height 7m x Width 4m approx

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

 

 

Height: 7m
Width: 4m
Rate of growth: Fast

Foliage:

Narrow leaves that are highly aromatic when crushed.

Flowers:

Clusters of cream flowers in summer

Fruit: