Corymbia ficifolia grafted 'Coral Pink Flowering Gum'

Plant Group: WA Trees
Genus: Corymbia
Species 'Var': ficifolia grafted 'Coral Pink'
Common Name: Red flowering Gum

Quick Facts:

A small evergreen tree. WA native. Compact growth with dark green leaves. Vibrant pink flowers in summer. Bird attracting.

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 5m
Width: 3m
Rate of growth: Slow

Foliage:

Dark green leaves

Flowers:

Vibrant pink flowers in summer

Fruit:

Gumnuts