Corymbia ficifolia grafted 'Gingin Orange Flowering Gum'

Plant Group: WA Native
Genus: Corymbia
Species 'Var': ficifolia grafted
Common Name: 'Gingin Orange'

Quick Facts:

Small evergreen tree. WA native. Compact growth habit. Dark green leaves. Orange flowers in summer. Faster growing variety. Bird attracting.

Height: 4-6m
Width: 3-4m
Rate of growth: Moderate to Fast

Foliage:

Dark green leaves.

Flowers:

Orange flowers in  summer

Fruit:

Gum nuts