Corymbia ficifolia grafted 'Living Legend Flowering Gum'

Plant Group: WA trees
Genus: Corymbia
Species 'Var': ficifolia
Common Name: 'Living Legend'

Quick Facts:

A small to medium native tree. Brilliant orange flowers in summer. Round form with dense canopy. Well drained soil in full sun or part shade.

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 4m
Width: 3m
Rate of growth: Slow

Foliage:

Ovate olive green leaves.

Flowers:

Brillant orange flowers in summer

Fruit:

Gumnuts