Eucalyptus foecunda 'Narrow-leaved Red Mallee'

Plant Group: WA Trees
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species 'Var': foecunda
Common Name: 'Narrow- leaved Red Mallee'

Quick Facts:

Slender small mallee with creamy yellow flowers and gray, red/brown bark, green leaf colour. Can tolerate slight alkaline soil.

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 3m
Width: 2m
Rate of growth: Slow

Foliage:

Green leaf colour

Flowers:

Small creamy yellow flowers

Fruit:

N/A