Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Moonlight Magic Crepe Myrtle'

Plant Group: Deciduous
Genus: Lagerstroemia
Species 'Var': indica x fauriei
Common Name: 'Moonlight Magic Crepe Mrytle'

Quick Facts:

Small deciduous tree. Upright growth habit. Beautiful purple-maroon foliage that holds its colour through summer head. Bright white blooms. Ideal for small gardens and group planting. Full sun. 

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 4m
Width: 2m
Rate of growth: slow

Foliage:

Purple-maroon foliage

Flowers:

Bright white blooms

Fruit: