Magnolia grandiflora 'Sweet 'n' Neat'

Plant Group: Exotic Evergreen
Genus: Magnolia
Species 'Var': grandiflora
Common Name: 'Sweet n Neat'

Quick Facts:

Small evergreen tree. compact extremely neat cone shaped habit. Solid, glossy dark green leaves with brown/copper undersides. Perfect for small gardens and hedges. Tolerates full sun and wet areas. Large white flower. 

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 3m
Width: 2m
Rate of growth: moderate

Foliage:

Solid, glossy dark green leaves with brown/copper undersides

Flowers:

Large white flower

Fruit: