Ulmus parvifolia 'Inspire Chinese Elm

Plant Group: Deciduous Trees
Genus: Ulmus
Species 'Var': parvifolia
Common Name: 'Inspire Chinese Elm'

Quick Facts:

An upright form of Chinese Elm. May be semi-deciduous in warm climates. Small, glossy green leaves turning yellow gold in autumn. Insignificant flowers. Mature trees develop peeling bark, revealing tones of yellow, grey & green.

Note: Please check stock availability by contacting our office or refer to our Availability List on the Products page.

Stock is not always on display at our Gnangara Nursery. Please contact our office on 9405 4558 or info@ellenbytreefarm.com.au to confirm.

 

Height: 10-12m
Width: 8-10m
Rate of growth: Moderate-Fast

Foliage:

Small, glossy dark green serrated leaves turning gold in autumn.

Flowers:

Insignificant

Fruit: